Menu

Upcoming Events

JUN
6
MYS Board Meeting
8:30 PM
Mason Community Building - second floor
JUN
9
Aftershock Board Meeting
7:00 PM
JUN
13
Challenger Board Mtg
6:30 PM
Mason Municipal Bldg Rm 2025

Standings

8U Baseball
Team W L T GB
8u Indians - Jackson 6 1 0 0
8u Reds - Kahle 4 1 2 1
8u Cubs - Holman 3 3 0 2.5
8u Rays - Fleming 3 3 0 2.5
8u Royals - McLaughlin 0 1 1 3
8u Pirates - Elsasser 2 3 1 3
8u Orioles - Nutley 0 6 0 5.5
10U Baseball
Team W L T GB
10u Mariners - McNary 3 1 0 0
10u Reds - Bair 3 2 1 0.5
10u Braves - Knox 3 2 0 0.5
10u Diamondbacks - Chapman 2 2 1 1
10u Blue Jays Lipps 3 3 0 1
10u Rockies - Rose 2 4 0 2
10u White Sox - Evans 1 3 0 2
10U Aftershocks
Team W L T GB
10u AfterShock - Brutvan 0 0 0 0
10u AfterShock - Crociata 0 0 0 0
12U Aftershocks
Team W L T GB
12U AS Gawkins Vandever 2 1 0 0
12u AS Hurr 1 2 0 1
13U Intermediate Baseball
Team W L T GB
13u White AS- McClain 2 0 0 0
13u Dodgers - Dennehy 3 2 0 0.5
13u Rangers - Champ 3 2 0 0.5
13u Black AS - KSmith 1 2 0 1.5
13u Yankees - Bhatt 1 4 0 2.5
Junior Baseball
Team W L T GB
JR Angels - Haavig 2 0 0 0
JR Royals - Smith 1 1 0 1
JR AS - Lewis 0 0 0 1
JR Diamondbacks - Hudak 0 2 0 2
Senior Baseball
Team W L T GB
D-Backs - Bockerstette AS 0 0 0 0
SR Brewers - Brase 0 0 0 0
SR Rays - Bockerstette 0 0 0 0
SR Rockies - Sens 0 0 0 0
Big League Baseball
Team W L T GB
Team A Bigs 0 0 0 0
8U Softball - SouthEast
Team W L T GB
Loveland - Murray 8U 5 1 0 0
Loveland - Walton 8U 4 1 0 0.5
Kings - Parkhurst 8U 4 1 0 0.5
Kings - Atwood 8U 3 2 0 1.5
Little Miami - Meece 8U 2 1 0 1.5
Butlerville - Hopkins 8U 2 2 0 2
Little Miami - Fecher 8U 1 2 1 2.5
Loveland - Knabe 8U 2 4 0 3
Loveland - Hawks 8U 1 3 0 3
Kings - Kleis 8U 0 3 1 3.5
Kings - Garza 8U 0 4 0 4
8U Softball - SouthWest
Team W L T GB
PYO - Schultz 8U 7 0 0 0
Mason - Meinberg 8U 5 1 0 1.5
Lakota - Griggs 8U 4 0 1 1.5
Mason - Thompson 8U 4 2 0 2.5
Lakota - Orr 8U 3 2 0 3
Mason - Galanie 8U 3 2 1 3
Lakota - Bany 8U 2 2 1 3.5
Monroe - Williams 8U 2 2 1 3.5
Lakota - Kruger 8U 2 3 0 4
Monroe - Margerum 8U 0 3 0 5
Lakota - Worley 8U 1 5 0 5.5
Monroe - Gonzalez 8U 0 4 0 5.5
Lakota - Gilbert 8U 0 7 0 7
10U-A Softball
Team W L T GB
Lebanon Raptors - Chin 10A 3 3 0 -0.5
Mason Meteors - Eshman 10A 3 4 0 0
Little Miami - Young 10A 2 3 1 0
Kings Vipers - Patrick 10A 1 5 1 1.5
10U-AA Softball
Team W L T GB
Ohio Thunder 05 - Bolin 4 0 0 0
Ohio Thunder 06 - Spruell 2 0 0 1
Freedom Elite - Schulte 2 2 0 2
10U-B Softball - North
Team W L T GB
Clinton Massie - Redman 10U 5 1 1 0
Lakota - Fasig 10U 3 0 0 0.5
Mason - Curtiss 10U 4 2 0 1
Kings - Huiet 10U 3 1 0 1
Loveland - Puthoff 10U 2 1 1 1.5
Lebanon - Leuzinger 10U 2 3 0 2.5
Mason - Colton 10U 2 3 0 2.5
Lebanon - Collins 10U 0 5 0 4.5
Lebanon - Thurston 10U 0 5 0 4.5
10U-B Softball - SouthWest
Team W L T GB
Monroe - VonHolle 10U 4 0 0 0
Mason - Purdin 10U 5 1 0 0
Monroe - Fults 10U 4 1 0 0.5
Monroe - Allen 10U 3 1 0 1
Lakota - Petty 10U 2 1 0 1.5
Mason - Stephens 10U 3 3 0 2
Lakota - Brunt 10U 2 2 0 2
Lakota - Haiber 10U 1 3 0 3
Mason - Bethea 10U 1 3 0 3
Lakota - Soliday 10U 0 3 0 3.5
Lakota - Sepelak 10U 0 3 0 3.5
PYO - Weber 10U 1 5 0 4
14U - Softball - South
Team W L T GB
Clinton Massie - Renner 14U 5 0 0 0
Monroe - Hunt 14U 5 0 0 0
Mason - Rabas 14U 3 2 0 2
Blanchester - Naylor 14U 2 3 0 3
Butlerville - Stouder 14U 1 3 0 3.5
Lakota - Molfetta 14U 0 3 0 4
Mason - Shaw 14U 0 5 0 5

Results

8U Softball - SouthWest
Saturday, May 28, 2016
Lakota - Worley 8U 1
Mason - Galanie 8U 3
Thursday, May 26, 2016
Mason - Galanie 8U 2
Lakota - Gilbert 8U 1
10U-B Softball - North
Friday, May 27, 2016
Lebanon - Leuzinger 10U 14
Lebanon - Collins 10U 4
Wednesday, May 25, 2016
Lebanon - Leuzinger 10U 10
Clinton Massie - Redman 10U 20
8U Softball - North
Friday, May 27, 2016
Lebanon - Hensley 8U 1
Mason - Mercer 8U 13
Thursday, May 26, 2016
Lebanon - Carr 8U 6
Mason - Synan 8U 18
8U Softball - SouthEast
Thursday, May 26, 2016
Kings - Atwood 8U 5
Loveland - Walton 8U 8
Thursday, May 26, 2016
Loveland - Knabe 8U 6
Loveland - Hawks 8U 5
10U-A Softball
Thursday, May 26, 2016
Mason Meteors - Eshman 10A 8
Freedom Elite - Schulte 1
Tuesday, May 24, 2016
Kings Vipers - Patrick 10A 8
Little Miami - Young 10A 10
10U-AA Softball
Thursday, May 26, 2016
Mason Meteors - Eshman 10A 8
Freedom Elite - Schulte 1
Monday, May 23, 2016
Lebanon Raptors - Chin 10A 7
Ohio Thunder 05 - Bolin 12
12U-A Softball
Thursday, May 26, 2016
Mason Meteors - Murdock 12A 8
Kings Vipers - Keith 12A 0
Wednesday, May 25, 2016
Anderson Redhawks - Goetz 12A 11
Lakota - Doran 12A 7
10U-B Softball - SouthEast
Thursday, May 26, 2016
Kings - Ritter 10U 6
Clinton Massie - Weatherford 10U 5
Wednesday, May 25, 2016
Loveland - Miracle 10U 16
Kings - Manley 10U 11
12U-B Softball - South
Thursday, May 26, 2016
Blanchester - Smith 12U 18
Monroe - Harrison 12U 8
Tuesday, May 24, 2016
Little Miami - Cucinotta 12U 16
Lakota - Walker 12U 2
12U-B Softball - North
Thursday, May 26, 2016
Kings - Speckert 12UB 18
Clinton Massie - Bowman 12U 1
Thursday, May 26, 2016
Mason - Tibbs 12U 17
Blanchester - Caldwell 12U 18
14U - Softball - South
Thursday, May 26, 2016
Blanchester - Naylor 14U 2
Monroe - Hunt 14U 11
Wednesday, May 25, 2016
Clinton Massie - Renner 14U 16
Butlerville - Stouder 14U 0
14U - Softball - A/North
Thursday, May 26, 2016
Clinton Massie - Snyder 14U 9
Loveland - Korthaus 14U 8
Monday, May 23, 2016
Kings Vipers - Oney 14U 2
Lebanon Raptors - Larrick 14U 2
Senior Baseball
Thursday, May 26, 2016
SR Rays - Bockerstette 7
Loveland Bats 6
Tuesday, May 17, 2016
SR Rays - Bockerstette 4
HWS Walters 3
8U Baseball
Thursday, May 26, 2016
8u Reds - Kahle 1
8u Pirates - Elsasser 1
Wednesday, May 25, 2016
8u Rays - Fleming 10
8u Orioles - Nutley 0
13U Intermediate Baseball
Thursday, May 26, 2016
13u Yankees - Bhatt 11
13u Rangers - Champ 1
Tuesday, May 24, 2016
13u Rangers - Champ 9
13u Dodgers - Dennehy 4
10U AA Baseball
Thursday, May 26, 2016
10u AA Royals - Christy 11
10u AA Angels - Best 2
Tuesday, May 24, 2016
10u AA Pirates - Schmitt 7
10u AA Yankees - Louis 4
10U-B Softball - SouthWest
Wednesday, May 25, 2016
Mason - Purdin 10U 15
Lakota - Haiber 10U 10
Tuesday, May 24, 2016
PYO - Weber 10U 15
Lakota - Brunt 10U 20
10U Baseball
Wednesday, May 25, 2016
10u Reds - Bair 7
10u Diamondbacks - Chapman 7
Wednesday, May 25, 2016
10u Rockies - Rose 8
10u Mariners - McNary 12
12U AA Baseball
Wednesday, May 25, 2016
12u Giants - Jones 2
12u Yankees - Geiser 15
Wednesday, May 25, 2016
12u Cubs - Ebdon 17
12u White Sox - Hart 9
8U AA Baseball
Wednesday, May 25, 2016
8u AA Royals - Tartabini 5
8u AA Pirates - Pennetti 0
Tuesday, May 24, 2016
8u AA Giants - Oney 13
8u AA Cardinals - Benton 0
10U Aftershocks
Wednesday, May 25, 2016
Monroe - Haegan 6
10u AfterShock - Brutvan 11
Tuesday, May 17, 2016
Loveland Generals - Fleming 9
10u AfterShock - Brutvan 2
Junior Baseball
Tuesday, May 24, 2016
JR Royals - Smith 19
JR Diamondbacks - Hudak 5
Tuesday, May 17, 2016
JR Royals - Smith 0
Anderson A's - Jenkins 14
12U Aftershocks
Monday, May 23, 2016
12u AS Hurr 5
12U AS Gawkins Vandever 14
Saturday, May 21, 2016
Hamilton Fairfield Dodgers LL 3
12u AS Hurr 19
Other Teams
Thursday, May 12, 2016
OFC Heat 12U - Theuring 11
Kings Vipers - Oney 14U 12
Thursday, May 5, 2016
OFC Heat 12U - Theuring 5
Little Miami - Donohue 14U 3
LATEST NEWS